Font size    A A    |    Background color    А А Full version site
For the visually impaired
BAT Uzbekistan offers the students of the 3-4 courses of higher educational institutions to have probation (production practice) in the company. Probation Program takes place in 3 cities and towns of Uzbekistan: Tashkent, Samarkand, Urgut.
The Company cares for the students to get to know about BAT Uzbekistan during their studies. Th Company offers the students of higher educational institutions, studying different specialties, opportunities to have probation in the company. And the students of technical and agricultural streamline are offered to take part in a unique program of training specialists in these lines – Program of students’ development in the sphere of production and tobacco growing.
Probation is planned for 2-4 months and it takes place every year. In the process of having probation you have opportunity: